In light of the continuing developments with COVID-19, all District 102 buildings will be closed for the remainder of the 2019-2020 school year. For all communication related to COVID-19, please look at our D102 alert page. 

For additional support during alternative learning, please click the following links: 
Family Resources for Alternative Learning
Surviving Remote Learning and COVID-19 Coping Support

Barnsdale Attendance Form
Congress Park Attendance Form
Cossitt Attendance Form
Forest Road Attendance Form
Ogden Attendance Form
 
Park Jr. High Attendance Form
Ogden Avenue Staff Directory

Extensions can be direct dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number.


Last Name First Name Position Email Extension
Adams Cynthia Grade 2 adamscy@dist102.k12.il.us 6674
Alfano Alexis Grade 1 alfanoal@dist102.k12.il.us 6633
Anderson Michelle Grade 6 andersonmi@dist102.k12.il.us 6636
Baratta Cheryl Para barattach@dist102.k12.il.us  
Bolte Erika Reading Interventionist bolteer@dist102.k12.il.us 6655
Cagle Catherine Grade 1 cagleca@dist102.k12.il.us 6686
Campbell Lynette Assistant Principal campbellly@dist102.k12.il.us 6688
Carter Michael Grade 4 cartermi@dist102.k12.il.us 6785
Cefali Sandra Multiple Subjects cefalisa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Champagne Kathryn Occupational Therapist champagneka@dist102.k12.il.us  
Clawson Elizabeth Secretary/Data Custodian clawsonel@dist102.k12.il.us 6601
Connors Jaime Grade 4 connorsja@dist102.k12.il.us 6678
Dean James World Language deanja@dist102.k12.il.us  
Dobry Aimee Grade 1 dobryai@dist102.k12.il.us 6679
Feig Maribel LRC Assistant feigma@dist102.k12.il.us 6618
Gora Gloria Para goragl@dist102.k12.il.us  
Gross Michelle Grade 5 grossmi@dist102.k12.il.us 6669
Guelfi Andrea Grade 2 guelfian@dist102.k12.il.us 6781
Hadraba Katharine Special Education Teacher hadrabaka@dist102.k12.il.us 6786
Howley Ronda Grade 1 howleyro@dist102.k12.il.us 6609
Hutchinson Clare Grade 5 hutchinsoncl@dist102.k12.il.us 6632
III James World Languages deanja@dist102.k12.il.us  
Kalis Sarah Resource Teacher kalissa@dist102.k12.il.us 6787
Kaminski Jennifer Grade 3 kaminskije@dist102.k12.il.us 6629
Kielbasa Sarah Grade 2 kielbasasa@dist102.k12.il.us 6608
Kral Wendy Para kralwe@dist102.k12.il.us  
LeGare Deborah Music legarede@dist102.k12.il.us 6615
Luxem Mary Health Aide luxemma@dist102.k12.il.us 6624
Matz Amy Grade 5 matzam@dist102.k12.il.us 6699
McCauley Joe Principal mccauleyjo@dist102.k12.il.us 6600
Meeker Jennifer Instructional Coach meekerje@dist102.k12.il.us 6788
Moe Ryan Speech Language Pathologist moery@dist102.k12.il.us 6670
Moore Deborah Para moorede@dist102.k12.il.us  
Mosher Jeanine Grade 6 mosherje@dist102.k12.il.us 6641
Napoli Cheryl Grade 2 napolich@dist102.k12.il.us 6607
Noffsinger Andrew Art noffsingeran@dist102.k12.il.us 6616
Olsen Danyelle Nurse olsenda@dist102.k12.il.us 6650
Oplawski-Sedlacek Katharine Grade 1 oplawskika@dist102.k12.il.us 6604
Overman Maureen Tech Specialist overmanma@dist102.k12.il.us 6664
Oware-Asamoah Nana Psychologist owareasamoahna@dist102.k12.il.us 6789
Parra Selina Para parrase@dist102.k12.il.us  
Pelka William Custodian pelkabi@dist102.k12.il.us 6606
Petersen Tara Grade 4 petersenta@dist102.k12.il.us 6613
Peterson Polly Secretary/Data Custodian petersonpo@dist102.k12.il.us 6602
Pitelka Julia Librarian/Media Specialist pitelkaju@dist102.k12.il.us 6618
Plecas Angela Grade 3 plecasan@dist102.k12.il.us 6681
Regan Stacey Resource Teacher reganst@dist102.k12.il.us 6657
Revak Maria Grade 5 fikarisma@dist102.k12.il.us 6673
Robertson Vanessa Kindergarten robertsonva@dist102.k12.il.us 6663
Roscoe William Grade 5 roscoewi@dist102.k12.il.us 6637
Rowder Lauren Talent Development rowderla@dist102.k12.il.us 6634
Schroeder Jane Grade 6 schroederja@dist102.k12.il.us 6642
Serfling Kerri Math Interventionist serflingke@dist102.k12.il.us 6696
Shamet Kimberly Grade 6 shametki@dist102.k12.il.us 6611
Slinkman Sara Para slinkmansa@dist102.k12.il.us  
Sorensen Mary Reading Interventionist sorensenma@dist102.k12.il.us  
Spitzner Cara Grade 4 spitznerca@dist102.k12.il.us 6689
Thimmig Karen Special Education Teacher thimmigka@dist102.k12.il.us 6658
Toth Wendy Social Worker tothwe@dist102.k12.il.us 6626
Tusek Nancy Grade 3 tusekna@dist102.k12.il.us 6644
Valeika Elizabeth Para valeikael@dist102.k12.il.us  
Vaupell Lauren Grade 3 vaupellla@dist102.k12.il.us 6630
Wagner Nora Physical Therapist wagnerno@dist102.k12.il.us  
Walke Joy Resource Teacher walkejo@dist102.k12.il.us 6622
Wesa Kathleen Para wesaka@dist102.k12.il.us  
Westfall Daniel Custodian westfallda@dist102.k12.il.us 6606
Wilder Anthony PE wilderan@dist102.k12.il.us 6617
Wintersteen Ross Resource Teacher wintersteenro@dist102.k12.il.us 6610
Zak Chris PE zakch@dist102.k12.il.us 6652
Zima John Chief Custodian zimajo@dist102.k12.il.us 6606
Zuppa Laura Para zuppala@dist102.k12.il.us  
LaGrange School District 102
333 N. Park Road, LaGrange Park, Illinois 60526